11 Castlebay Lane Bella Vista, AR 72715
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: ArkansasOne MLS / Listed By: Natalie Edwards, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Journey - Contact:  479-319-3737

  11 Castlebay Lane Bella Vista, AR 72715

Sold on 05/08/2026
$449,000 (USD)
4
BED
2.1
BATH
2,066
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
Taxes
$82
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
School District
Gravette
County
Benton County
Community
Stirling Sub Bvv

Listed By

Natalie Edwards, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Journey, Contact: 479-319-3737
Bought with
The Limbird Team, Limbird Real Estate Group
Source
ArkansasOne MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:08 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $40/Monthly
Flooring
  • Laminate
  • Simulated Wood
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Available, Electricity Available, Septic Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Parking
  • Attached
  • Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,066 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$449,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$459,000
-4%
-$20,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$479,000
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 07, 2025
Listed
$489,000
-
-
Additional Information: Journey | 479-319-3737